Round Table Books, LLC
572-B Lincoln Ave.
Winnetka, Illinois 60093
United States - (847) 386-7156
  

Site Navigation
 Home Page
 About Us
 Book Request
 Detailed Search
 Shopping Cart
 Browse Books:
  > Categories
  > Browse All

Quick Book Search

Title
Author
Keywords

   
Browse All Items

8326 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
Click for larger image 21. Jet Magazine (Dec. 12, 1963, Vol. XXV, No. 8): The Legacy JFK Leaves to Negroes 
Publisher: Johnson Publishing Co., Chicago, 1963
Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition. First Printing. Soft Cover Staple-bound periodical. . The volume is in virtually perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. FINE. Jet Magazine Series. B&W Photographs. 16mo 6" - 7" tall. 66 pp
Item number: 12794
Buy Now
US$25.00
Appr.: | AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2273 | MXN 278 | ZAR 225 |
Click for larger image 22. Sepia Magazine (Vol. 13, No. 2, February 1964): John F. Kennedy 1917-1963 
Publisher: Sepia Publishing Company, Fort Worth, TX, 1964
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition. First Printing. Hard Cover Very minor shelf-wear, else fine. VERY GOOD. Sepia Magazine Series. Folio 13" - 23" tall
Item number: 12795
Buy Now
US$40.00
Appr.: | AUD 39.22 | CAD 40.08 | EUR 30.30 | GBP 25.64 | JPY 3636 | MXN 444 | ZAR 360 |
Click for larger image 23. Inaugural Addresses of the Presidents of the United States from George Washington 1789 to George Bush 1989 
Publisher: United States Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C., 1989
As New with no dust jacket. Bicentennial Edition. 1. Hard Cover Full red cloth, gilt lettering on cover and spine. Illustrated with B&W portraits of American Presidents at head of every chapter. The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. AS NEW. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. viii, (ii), 350 pp
Item number: 13074
Buy Now
US$30.00
Appr.: | AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2727 | MXN 333 | ZAR 270 |
Click for larger image 24. ABC of Nursery Rhymes: Mounted on Linen 
Publisher: McLoughlin Bros., NY, 1890
Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Thus. Soft Cover Publisher's glossy wraps. nd (c1890). Folio. Unpaginated (16 pp). Profusely illustrated in color. Spine extremely worn, pages all but separated, covers moderately worn, unmarked, bright and clear. GOOD. Publisher's Number 1566. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Item number: 6779
Buy Now
US$29.95
Appr.: | AUD 29.36 | CAD 30.01 | EUR 22.69 | GBP 19.20 | JPY 2723 | MXN 333 | ZAR 270 |
Click for larger image 25. My ABC Book 
Publisher: Sam'l Gabriel Sons & Co., NY, 1923
Fair with no dust jacket. Soft Cover Publisher's glossy card wraps. Folio. 12 pp. Profusely illustrated in color. Pages separated, covers lightly soiled, very brief gift inscription on final page, otherwise unmarked, all illustrations bright and clean. FAIR. Publisher's No. 611. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Item number: 6780
Buy Now
US$34.95
Appr.: | AUD 34.26 | CAD 35.02 | EUR 26.48 | GBP 22.40 | JPY 3177 | MXN 388 | ZAR 315 |
26. High Holiday Prayer Book Prayers for Rosh Hashanah 
Publisher: The Jewish Reconstructionist Foundation, New York, 1948
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition (?). Sixth Printing. Hard Cover Full blue cloth, gilt lettering on spine, stamp on lower left corner of cover . Spine moderately rubbed, front and rear covers slightly stained, former owner's name on ffep. Some very faint pen and pencil marks throughout. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. (xiii), 360 pp
Item number: 7334
Buy Now
US$8.00
Appr.: | AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727 | MXN 89 | ZAR 72 |
27. High Holiday Prayer Book Prayers for Rosh Hashanah 
Publisher: The Jewish Reconstructionist Foundation, New York, 1948
Near Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition (?). Tenth Printing. Hard Cover Full blue cloth, gilt lettering on spine, stamp on lower left corner of cover . Back cover slightly smudged, former owner's name on ffep, else fine. NEAR FINE. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. (xiii), 360 pp
Item number: 7335
Buy Now
US$9.50
Appr.: | AUD 9.31 | CAD 9.52 | EUR 7.20 | GBP 6.09 | JPY 864 | MXN 106 | ZAR 86 |
Click for larger image 28. Nursery Rhymes 
Publisher: Brimax Books, Newmarket, England, 1991
Near Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition. Second Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0-86112-638-6 Glossy, laminated boards. Color illustrations throughout. Corners bumped, volume shows light shelf wear, else fine. NEAR FINE . Color Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 156, (1) pp
Item number: 7821
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1364 | MXN 167 | ZAR 135 |
Click for larger image 29. Aspects of Expressionism Edvard Munch to Otto Dix 
Publisher: R. S. Johnson Fine Art, Chicago, 2000
Near Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition Thus. 1. Soft cover Publisher's glossy gray pictorial wraps, gray front and back free endpapers. Profusely illustrated with B&W illustrations by Expressionist artists. Cover very slightly rubbed, back top corner slightly worn, top and bottom edges very slightly soiled, else fine. NEAR FINE. Catalogue #138 Series. B&W Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 112 pp
Item number: 10469
Buy Now
US$8.00
Appr.: | AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727 | MXN 89 | ZAR 72 |
Click for larger image 30. The Plan of Chicago: 1909-1979 An Exhibition of the Burnham Library of Architecture 
Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, 1980
Near Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition Thus. 1. Soft cover Publisher's tan pictorial wraps, white lettering on cover, blue endpapers. Profusely illustrated with B&W illustrations, plans and photographs. Exhibition catalogue. Very minor shelf-wear, small brown mark from previous sticker on front cover, else fine. NEAR FINE. . B&W Illustrations and Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 52 pp
Item number: 10471
Buy Now
US$25.00
Appr.: | AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2273 | MXN 278 | ZAR 225 |
Click for larger image 31. Art Treasures from Japan 
Publisher: Kodansha International, Tokyo, 1965
Near Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition Thus. 1. Soft Cover Publisher's gray illustrated paper, gilt lettering on spine, gilt lettering on cover, dark green calligraphy on front and back covers, green endpapers. Profusely illustrated with B&W and color reproductions of Japanese art. Includes Glossary. Spine and covers near spine slightly sunned, fore-edge and bottom edge very slightly soiled, else tight, square, and unmarked. NEAR FINE. B&W and color illustrations and photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 196 pp
Item number: 10472
Buy Now
US$30.00
Appr.: | AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2727 | MXN 333 | ZAR 270 |
32. The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini A Florentine Artist 
Publisher: The Spenser Press, N.D.
Very Good with no dust jacket. Hard Cover Publisher's brown cloth, gilt lettering on green panels and gilt design on spine, border and design blind-stamped on front cover. . Gilt design on spine faded, head and heel of spine slightly worn, front cover smudged, corners bumped, endpapers yellowed, former owner's name on fep, title page lightly smudged, pencil scribble on rep, else fine. VERY GOOD. The World's Greatest Literature Series. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 403 pp
Item number: 10843
Buy Now
US$25.00
Appr.: | AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2273 | MXN 278 | ZAR 225 |
Click for larger image 33. The American Singer Book Six 
Publisher: The American Book Company, New York, 1951
Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1. Hard Cover color and B&W Illustrations. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 248 pp
Item number: 12458
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909 | MXN 111 | ZAR 90 |
Click for larger image 34. Masterworks of World Literature 
Publisher: The Dryden Press, New York, 1953
Fair with no dust jacket. First Edition (?). Fifth Printing. Hard Cover Quarter bound in publisher's black cloth over pictorial boards, gilt lettering on spine, teg (red). Spine sunned and cocked, head of spine worn with small amount of loss, edges of boards worn, cornes worn and bumped, fore edge and bottom edge lightly soiled, hinge sprung, ink mark on ffep, previous owner's name on fep, some pages underlined. FAIR/NONE. Vol. 1. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. xii, 896 pp
Item number: 10360
Buy Now
US$3.00
Appr.: | AUD 2.94 | CAD 3.01 | EUR 2.27 | GBP 1.92 | JPY 273 | MXN 33 | ZAR 27 |
Click for larger image 35. Satyricon of Petronius Arbiter translation ascribed to Oscar Wilde 
Publisher: (Privately Printed), New York, 1930
Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Limited Edition. First Edition. Hard Cover Limited Edition. 1200 copies of which this volume is #359. Publisher's full black cloth, gilt lettering on spine and cover. All edges deckle. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. 236 pp
Item number: 11431
Buy Now
US$45.00
Appr.: | AUD 44.12 | CAD 45.09 | EUR 34.09 | GBP 28.85 | JPY 4091 | MXN 500 | ZAR 405 |
Click for larger image 36. Gauguin 
Publisher: Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, 1959
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition Thus. Soft Cover B&W Illustrations. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 90 pp
Item number: 12070
Buy Now
US$14.00
Appr.: | AUD 13.73 | CAD 14.03 | EUR 10.61 | GBP 8.97 | JPY 1273 | MXN 156 | ZAR 126 |
Click for larger image 37. The Middle Ages Treasures from The Cloisters and The Metropolitan Museum of Art 
Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, 1970
Very Good+ with no dust jacket. First Edition Thus. Soft Cover B&W/Color Illustrations. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. 266 pp
Item number: 12518
Buy Now
US$18.00
Appr.: | AUD 17.65 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.64 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1636 | MXN 200 | ZAR 162 |
Click for larger image 38. Vincent van Gogh Paintings and Drawings 
Publisher: NV't Lanthuys, Amsterdam, 1969
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Thus. Soft Cover Paintings and Drawings. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. Unpaginated pp
Item number: 11203
Buy Now
US$12.00
Appr.: | AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1091 | MXN 133 | ZAR 108 |
39. The Plays of Gilbert and Sullivan 
Publisher: The Book League of America, New York, 1941
Good+ with no dust jacket. First Edition (?). Hard Cover Publisher's full navy cloth, lettering and design blindstamped on spine, medallion blindstamped on cover. Spine sunned, covers soiled, endpapers tanned, dampstain on corner of top edge and fore-edge, else very good. GOOD+. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. 504 pp
Item number: 11580
Buy Now
US$8.00
Appr.: | AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727 | MXN 89 | ZAR 72 |
40. Moderne Kunst. Katalog 29. Gemalde, Skulpturen, Aquarelle, Zeichnungen, Druckgraphik 
Publisher: Galleria Henze, 1983
Very Good+ with no dust jacket. First Edition (?). 1. Soft Cover Publisher's glossy wraps. Numerous B&W and color plates. . Light rubbing to head and heal of spine, else unmarked, tight, square and clean. VERY GOOD+. B&W and color plates. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. 64 pp
Item number: 14890
Buy Now
US$6.00
Appr.: | AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545 | MXN 67 | ZAR 54 |

8326 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   [ 2 ]   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Categories    Browse All Books    Book Request    Detailed Search    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.